Partenaires

Logo IRMA
Logo CNRS
Logo UDS


Rechercher

Sur ce site

 
 IRMA, UMR 7501
 7 rue René-Descartes
 67084 Strasbourg Cedex
 Tél. 33 (0)3 68 85 01 29
 Fax. 33 (0)3 68 85 03 28

Accueil > Agenda > Colloques et rencontres > Archives > Agenda 2005 > Conférence "Galois representations"

Conférence "Galois representations"

IRMA, 4-8 juillet 2005

Jean-François Boutot, Jacques Tilouine and Jean-Pierre Wintenberger are organizing a "Mini-Conference" of the European Research Training Network "Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry" in Strasbourg 4-8 July 2005 on "Galois Representations".

Part of the conference will be instructional. There will be a series of lectures on Modularity of geometric liftings of modular mod l representations (Skinner-Wiles and related works).

The other part of the conference will be individual talks related to the subject "Galois Representations".

 

 

PROGRAM

 

- Haruzo HIDA (Los-Angeles) :
L-invariant of Hilbert modular forms.

- Mark KISIN (Chicago)
Modularity in intermediate weight.

- Gebhard BOECKLE (Essen) :
Presentations of universal deformations.

-  Mladen DIMITROV (Paris) :
Images de représentations galoisiennes résiduelles
associées aux formes modulaires de Hilbert.

- Jean-Pierre WINTENBERGER :
Minimal liftings of odd residual Galois representations.

- Mark KISIN (Chicago) :
Crystalline representations and F-crystals.

- Toby GEE (Londres) :
Companion forms for totally real fields.

- Mladen DIMITROV (Paris) ou Vincent PILLONI (Paris) :
Residually reducible representations and modular
forms (d’après C. M. SKINNER et A. J. WILES) I.

- Frazer JARVIS (Sheffield) :
The Serre conjectures over totally real fields.

- Luis DIEULEFAIT (Barcelone)
Existence of families, Galois descent and the first cases of Serre’s conjecture.

- Christophe BREUIL (Bures-sur-Yvette) :
Representations cristallines de GL2(Qp) et reduction modulo p I.

- Chandrashekhar KHARE (Salt-Lake City et Mumbay) :
The level 1 case of Serre’s conjecture I.

- Piotr KRASON (Szczecin) :
The image of l-adic Galois representations for abelian varieties of type I and II (joint work with G.Banaszak and W.Gajda).

- Laurent BERGER (Bures-sur-Yvette) :
Représentations cristallines de GL2(Qp) ett
reduction modulo p II.

- René SCHOOF (Rome) :
Abelian varieties over Q with bad reduction in one prime only.

- Mladen DIMITROV (Paris) ou Vincent PILLONI (Paris) :
Residually reducible representations and modular forms
(d’après C. M. SKINNER et A. J. WILES) II.

- Chandrashekhar KHARE (Salt-Lake City et Mumbay) :
The level 1 case of Serre’s conjecture II.

- Gaetan CHENEVIER (Villetaneuse) :
On number fields with given ramification.

- Mladen DIMITROV (Paris) ou Vincent- PILLONI (Paris) :
Residually reducible representations and modular
forms (d’après C. M. SKINNER et A. J. WILES) III .

- Takeshi SAITO (Tokyo) :
Upper numbering filtration of ramification groups..

Dernière mise à jour le 17-10-2006