Partenaires

Logo IRMA
Logo CNRS
Logo UDS


Rechercher

Sur ce site

 
 IRMA, UMR 7501
 7 rue René-Descartes
 67084 Strasbourg Cedex
 Tél. 33 (0)3 68 85 01 29
 Fax. 33 (0)3 68 85 03 28

Accueil > Agenda > Colloques et rencontres > Archives > Agenda 2013 > Cluster Algebras and Tropical Geometry

Cluster Algebras and Tropical Geometry

IRMA, 10-14 Juin 2013

This international conference supported by the ANR program "Géométrie tropicale et algèbres amassées" and the CNRS, will be held on 10—14 Juin 2013 at IRMA, Strasbourg.

The local organizers are Vladimir Fock and Viatcheslav Kharlamov.

The conference will be devoted to latest developments in Tropical Geometry and Cluster Algebras with especial emphasis to their mutual interactions and will include such topics as tropicalization of enumerative invariants, quantization and compactification of tropical and cluster varieties, categorification of cluster algebras.

Invited speakers :

  • Grégoire Dupont (Université des Antilles et de la Guyane, France)
  • Sergey Fomin (University of Michigan, USA)
  • Sergey Galkin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)
  • Alexander Goncharov (Yale University, USA)
  • Sean Keel (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Hannah Markwig (Universität des Saarlandes, Deutschland)
  • Grigory Mikhalkin (Université de Genève, Suisse)
  • Gregory Muller (Louisiana State University, USA)
  • Andrew Neitzke (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Maria Podkopaeva (Saint-Petersburg University, Russia)
  • Michael Shapiro (Michigan State University, USA)
  • Eugenii Shustin (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  • Milen Yakimov (Louisiana State University, USA)
  • Tony Yue Yu (Université Paris 7, France)
  • Andrei Zelevinsky (Northeastern University, USA)
  • Ilia Zharkov (Kansas State University, USA)

We dedicate this conference to the memory of Andrei Zelevinsky.


Conference program (draft version) :

Monday 10.06
9h30Claire AmiotPreprojective algebras and Calabi-Yau duality.
10h30Coffee break.
11hSean KeelMirror symmetry and cluster varieties I.
<|Lunch.> article286] at 13:30)
14hGrigory MikhalkinPatchworking by ribbon graphs.
15hCoffee break
15h30Tony Yue YuBalancing conditions in global tropical geometry.
Tuesday 11.06
9h30Ilya ZharkovLimiting mixed Hodge structures and tropical homology..
10h30Coffee break.
11hSean KeelMirror symmetry and cluster varieties II.
Lunch.
14hMaria PodkopaevaHorn problem and planar networks.
15hCoffee break
15h30Gregory MullerFrobenius splittings and cluster algebras..
Wednesday 12.06
9h30Grégoire DupontAtomic bases in Affine Cluster Algebras.
10h30Coffee break
11hSean KeelMirror symmetry and cluster varieties III.
Lunch.
14hBernard LeclercCluster structure and categorification for Lusztig’s strata
in partial flag varieties (after Nicolas Chevalier’s thesis).
15hCoffee break
15h30Milen YakimovQuantum cluster algebra structures on quantum nilpotent algebras.
Thursday 13.06
9h30Sergey FominSubtraction-free complexity and cluster transformations.
10h30Coffee break.
11hHannah MarkwigCounting curves on Hirzebruch surfaces with tropical methods.
<|> article1379#shustin]
15hCoffee break.
15h30Andrew NeitzkeSpectral Networks and Moduli of Local Systems I.
Friday 14.06
9h30Sergey GalkinTropical del Pezzo surfaces and quantum cluster surfaces.
10h30Coffee break.
11hAndrew NeitzkeSpectral Networks and Moduli of Local Systems II.
Lunch.
13h30Ervan BrugalléPiecewise polynomiality of double Gromov-Witten invariants of Hirzebruch surfaces.
14h30Coffee break.
15hAlexander GoncharovGeometry of canonical bases.

Dernière mise à jour le 8-06-2013