Speakers

  1. Miguel Abreu (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon, Portugal)
  2. Peter Albers (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  3. Baptiste Chantraine (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
  4. Paolo Ghiggini (Université de Nantes, France)
  5. Vincent Humilière (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  6. Ludmil Katzarkov (University of Vienna, Austria)
  7. François Lalonde (Université de Montréal, Canada and ENS Lyon, France)
  8. Gabriel Paternain (Cambridge, United Kingdom)
  9. Francisco Presas (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
  10. Jake Solomon (Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
  11. Andras Stipsicz (Renyi Institute of Mathematics, Budapest, Hungary)

Branching Strip
Villarceau circles at Musée de l'Oeuvre Notre-Dame, Strasbourg
Photo: Michèle Audin

Registered participants

  1. Hadjer Adimi (Centre Universitaire de Bordj Bou-Arrérij, Algeria)
  2. Sílvia Anjos (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon, Portugal)
  3. Michèle Audin (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  4. Giovanni Bazzoni (IMAFF - CSIC Madrid, Spain)
  5. Adara-Monica Blaga (Universitatea de Vest, Timişoara, Romania)
  6. Jonathan Bowden (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  7. Barney Bramham (MPI, Leipzig, Germany)
  8. Kai Cieliebak (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  9. Vincent Colin (Université de Nantes, France)
  10. Francesco Costantino (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  11. Rémi Crétois (ENS Lyon, France)
  12. Rémy Debalme (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  13. Kharda Dekkar (Centre Universitaire de Bordj Bou-Arrérij, Algeria)
  14. Anahita Eslami Rad (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
  15. Jonathan Evans (Cambridge University, United Kingdom)
  16. Oliver Fabert (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  17. Emmanuel Ferrand (Institut Mathématique de Jussieu, Paris)
  18. Joel Fine (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
  19. Vladimir Fock (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  20. Urs Frauenfelder (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  21. Agnès Gadbled (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  22. Damien Gayet (Université Lyon 1, France)
  23. Hansjörg Geiges (Universität zu Köln, Germany)
  24. Andreas Gerstenberger (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  25. Antoine Gournay (Kyoto University, Japan)
  26. Richard Harris (Cambridge University, United Kingdom)
  27. Muriel Heistercamp (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium and Université de Neuchâtel, Switzerland)
  28. David Hermann (Institut Mathématique de Jussieu, Paris)
  29. Gottfried Herold (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  30. Michael Hoffmann (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  31. Clément Hyvrier (Université de Montpellier 2, France)
  32. Ilia Itenberg (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  33. Dominic Jänichen (Universität zu Köln, Germany)
  34. Viatcheslav Kharlamov (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  35. Janko Latschev (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  36. François Laudenbach (Laboratoire Jean Leray, Nantes, France)
  37. Rémi Leclercq (Max Planck Institut, Leipzig, Germany)
  38. Samuel Lisi (Stanford University, USA)
  39. Véronique Lizan-Esquerrétou (Université Toulouse 2, France)
  40. Alessia Mandini (IST, Lisbon, Portugal)
  41. Patrick Massot (ENS Lyon, France)
  42. Mark McLean (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  43. Will Merry (Cambridge University, United Kingdom)
  44. Klaus Mohnke (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
  45. Marie-Paule Muller (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  46. Fabien Ngô (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium and Université de Montréal, Canada)
  47. Klaus Niederkrüger (ENS Lyon, France)
  48. Emmanuel Opshtein (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  49. Andreas Ott (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  50. Athanase Papadopoulos (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  51. Federica Pasquotto (Vrije Universiteit, Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
  52. Rareş Rasdeaconu (Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
  53. Paolo Rossi (Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France)
  54. Nicolas Roy (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
  55. Dietmar Salamon (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  56. Sheila Sandon (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon, Portugal)
  57. Cordula Schaarschmidt (Universität zu Köln, Germany)
  58. Felix Schlenk (Université de Neuchâtel, Switzerland)
  59. Martin Schwingenheuer (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  60. Alexander Stadelmaier (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  61. Benoit Tonnelier (Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France)
  62. Aleksy Tralle (IHES/University of Warmia and Mazury, Poland)
  63. Anne Vaugon (Université de Nantes, France)
  64. Vera Vertesi (Renyi Institute, Budapest, Hungary)
  65. Nicolas Vichery (Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France)
  66. Thomas Vogel (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich, Germany)
  67. Evgeny Volkov (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
  68. Jack Waldron (Cambridge University, United Kingdom)
  69. Jan Wehrheim (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  70. Chris Wendl (ETH, Zurich, Switzerland)
  71. Kai Zehmisch (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
  72. Matthias Zessin (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)

Organizers

  1. Jean-François Barraud (Université Toulouse 3, France)
  2. Frédéric Bourgeois (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
  3. Mihai Damian (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  4. Alexandru Oancea (IRMA, Strasbourg)
  5. Claude Viterbo (Centre de Mathématiques Laurent Schwarz, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France)




Back to welcome page


Last updated: January 26, 2009.